MEET
OUR TEAM

Skippers, technicians, engineers, architects, logisticians and coordinators – we are all driven by the same passion for our projects. Convinced that by adding together the skills of each individual we achieve our dreams, team spirit is in our DNA.

Elise Bakhoum

Elise Bakhoum

Rigging Imoca APIVIA

Enrico Bandiera

Enrico Bandiera

Project Engineer 11th Hour Racing Team

Benjamin Bébin

Benjamin Bébin

Responsable Hydraulique IMOCA APIVIA

Fred Bérat

Fred Bérat

Boat Captain Trimaran

Rémy Blanchy

Rémi Blanchy

Boat Builder

Raphaël Cairo

Raphaël Cairo

Responsable Essai Matériaux

Baptiste Chardon

Baptiste Chardon

Ingénieur IMOCA APIVIA

Antoine Carraz

Antoine Carraz

Responsable Technique IMOCA APIVIA

Antoine Chartiez

Antoine Chartiez

Préparateur Général

Stéphane Chatel

Stéphane Chatel

Ingénieur Systèmes Mécaniques

Corentin Chenais

Corentin Chenais

Responsable Logistique Technique et Atelier

Alice Chopin

Alice Chopin

Chargée de Projet RSE

Sébastien Col

Sébastien Col

Responsable Sportif

Guillaume Combescure

Guillaume Combescure

Ingénieur Responsable Performance

Claudia Conti

Claudia Conti

Ingénieure Projets

Thomas Dagneau

Thomas Dagneau

Responsable Composites

Charlie Dalin

Charlie Dalin

Skipper IMOCA APIVIA

Ulysse David

Ulysse David

Ingénieur Etudes

Pierre Dayot

Pierre Dayot

Responsable Electronique IMOCA APIVIA

Nicolas de Castro

Nicolas de Castro

Directeur des opérations

Armand de Jacquelot

Armand de Jacquelot

Responsable Projet 11th Hour Racing Team

Lucie de la Houssaye

Lucie de la Houssaye

Technicienne Composites

Thomas Delval

Thomas Delval

Technicien Composites IMOCA APIVIA

Laurent Dorval

Laurent Dorval

Préparateur Peintre

Pascal Dourlen

Pascal Dourlen

Responsable Composites

Vivien Fraisse

Vivien Fraisse

Responsable Mécanique

François Gabart

François Gabart

Fondateur

Thibault Garin

Thibault Garin

Directeur du Développement

Jean-Yves Gau

Jean-Yves Gau

Boat Captain IMOCA APIVIA

Antoine Gautier

Antoine Gautier

Directeur des Etudes

Sébastien Gladu

Sébastien Gladu

Responsable Composites

Emilien Lavigne

Emilien Lavigne

Ingénieur R&D

Armelle Guillou

Armelle Guillou

Directrice Administrative et Financière

Gauthier Guillou

Gauthier Guillou

Responsable Performance

Kelig Henry

Kelig Henry

Technicien Composites

Louise Kergomard

Louise Kergomard

Chargée de Projets Communication et Partenariats

Jean-Marc Kermanach

Jean-Marc Kermanach

Technicien Composites

Tristan Lappart

Tristan Lappart

Apprenti Technicien Composites

Antoine Le Bras

Antoine Le Bras

Technicien Composites

Delphine Le Corre

Delphine Le Corre

Assistante de Gestion

Antoine Le Ster

Antoine Le Ster

Responsable Partenariats

Erwan Lemeilleur

Erwan Lemeilleur

Responsable Hydraulique

Isabelle Magois

Isabelle Magois

Responsable Logistique

Hugo Martin

Hugo Martin

Technicien Composites

Eliaz Morineau

Eliaz Morineau

Chargé de Développement des Matériaux Alternatifs

Jean-François Nef

Jean-François Nef

Technicien Composites

Thomas Normand

Thomas Normand

Directeur Général

Mickaël Picart

Mickaël Picart

Technicien Composites

Viken Renouard

Viken Renouard

Ingénieur Electronique

Arthur Tessier

Arthur Tessier

Technicien Composites

Clément Thivin

Clément Thivin

Ingénieur Projet 11th Hour Racing Team

Virginie Valentini

Virginie Valentini

Responsable Communication

Ronan Vicariot

Ronan Vicariot

Ingénieur Etudes Systèmes